website
💫 FREE Konges Sløjd tattoo set with a purchase above CHF 60 with at least 1 Konges Sløjd item
FREE SHIPPING from CHF 100 within CH/FL

Data protection

1. Information about the collection of personal data

1.1 We are pleased that you are visiting our website and thank you for your interest. In the following we inform you about the handling of your personal data when using our website. Personal data is all data with which you can be personally identified.
1.2 For security reasons and to protect the transmission of personal data and other confidential content (e.g. orders or inquiries to the person responsible), this website uses an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the character string "https://" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

2. Data collection when visiting our website

If you only use our website for informational purposes, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect data that your browser transmits to our server (so-called "server log files"). When you visit our website, we collect the following data that is technically necessary for us to display the website to you:
    • Our visited website
    • Date and time at the time of access
    • Amount of data sent in bytes
    • Source/reference from which you came to the page
    • Browser used
    • Operating system used
    • IP address used (if necessary: ​​in anonymous form)

    The data will not be passed on or used in any other way. However, we reserve the right to subsequently check the server log files if there are concrete indications of illegal use.

    3.Cookies

    In order to make visiting our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use so-called cookies on various pages. These are small text files that are stored on your end device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session, i.e. after closing your browser (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your end device and enable us or our partner companies (third-party cookies) to recognize your browser on your next visit (persistent cookies). If cookies are set, they collect and process certain user information such as browser and location data as well as IP address values ​​to an individual extent. Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which can vary depending on the cookie.
    In some cases, cookies are used to simplify the ordering process by saving settings (e.g. remembering the contents of a virtual shopping cart for a later visit to the website).
    We may work with advertising partners who help us to make our website more interesting for you. For this purpose, cookies from partner companies are also stored on your hard drive when you visit our website (third-party cookies). If we work together with the aforementioned advertising partners, you will be informed individually and separately about the use of such cookies and the scope of the information collected in each case within the following paragraphs.
    Please note that you can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and can decide individually whether to accept them or exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general. Each browser differs in the way it manages cookie settings. This is described in the help menu of each browser, which explains how you can change your cookie settings. These can be found for the respective browsers under the following links:
    Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/de-DE/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
    Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-allow-and-reject
    Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=de&hlrm=en&answer=95647
    Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=de_DE
    Opera: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies
    Please note that if cookies are not accepted, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

    4. Contact

    When contacting us (e.g. via contact form or e-mail), personal data is collected. Which data is collected in the case of a contact form can be seen from the respective contact form. This data is stored and used exclusively for the purpose of answering your request or for establishing contact and the associated technical administration. Your data will be deleted once your request has been processed. This is the case if it can be inferred from the circumstances that the facts in question have been finally clarified and provided that there are no legal storage obligations to the contrary.

    5. Data processing when opening a customer account and for contract processing

    Personal data is collected and processed if you provide it to us to execute a contract or open a customer account. Which data is collected can be seen from the respective input forms. A deletion of your customer account is possible at any time and can be done by sending a message to our address. We store and use the data you provide to process the contract. After the contract has been completed or your customer account has been deleted, your data will be blocked with regard to retention periods under tax and commercial law and deleted after these periods have expired, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or have reserved the right to further data use permitted by law on our part about which we will inform you accordingly below.

    6. Use of your data for direct marketing

    Sign up for our email newsletter
    By providing your personal data, you agree that we use this data to send newsletters.
    We store your IP address entered by the Internet Service Provider (ISP) as well as the date and time of registration in order to be able to trace possible misuse of your e-mail address at a later point in time. The data collected by us when registering for the newsletter is used exclusively for advertising purposes by way of the newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time via the link provided for this purpose in the newsletter or by sending us a message. After you have unsubscribed, your e-mail address will be deleted immediately from our newsletter distribution list, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or we reserve the right to use data beyond this, which is permitted by law and about which we will inform you in this declaration.

    7. Data processing for order processing

    7.1 The personal data collected by us will be passed on to the transport company commissioned with the delivery as part of the contract, insofar as this is necessary for the delivery of the goods. We pass on your payment data to the commissioned credit institute as part of the payment process, provided this is necessary for the payment process. If payment service providers are used, we will explicitly inform you about this below.
    7.2 Use of payment service providers (payment services)
    PayPal
    When paying via PayPal, credit card via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal or - if offered - "purchase on account" or "payment by installments" via PayPal, we pass on your payment data to PayPal (Europe) Sarl et Cie, SCA, 22- 24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter "PayPal"), continue. The data will only be passed on to the extent that this is necessary for payment processing.
    PayPal reserves the right to carry out a credit check for the payment methods credit card via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal or - if offered - "purchase on account" or "payment in installments" via PayPal. For this purpose, your payment data may be passed on to credit agencies on the basis of PayPal's legitimate interest in determining your solvency. PayPal uses the result of the credit check in relation to the statistical probability of non-payment for the purpose of deciding whether to provide the respective payment method. The credit report can contain probability values ​​(so-called score values). As far as score values ​​are included in the result of the credit report, they are based on a scientifically recognized mathematical-statistical process. Among other things, but not exclusively, address data are included in the calculation of the score values. Further data protection information, including information on the credit agencies used, can be found in PayPal's data protection declaration: https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full
    You can object to this processing of your data at any time by sending a message to PayPal. However, PayPal may still be entitled to process your personal data if this is necessary for contractual payment processing.

    stripes

    If you choose a payment method from the payment service provider Stripe, the payment will be processed via the payment service provider Stripe Payments Europe Ltd., 1 Grand Canal Street Lower, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin, Ireland, to which we will send the information you provided during the ordering process together with the information about your order (name, address, account number, sort code, possibly credit card number, invoice amount, currency and transaction number). Your data will only be passed on for the purpose of payment processing with the payment service provider Stripe Payments Europe Ltd. and only insofar as it is necessary for this. You can find more information about Stripe's data protection at the URL https://stripe.com/ch/terms

    TWINT
    If you choose a payment method from the payment service provider "TWINT", the payment will be processed via the payment service provider TWINT AG (Stauffacherstrasse 31, CH-8004 Zurich, hereinafter "TWINT"), to whom we will pass on the information you provided during the ordering process together with the information about Pass on your order (name, address, account number, sort code, possibly credit card number, invoice amount, currency and transaction number). Your data will only be passed on for the purpose of payment processing with the payment service provider TWINT and only to the extent that it is necessary for this.

    8. Use of Social Media: Social Plugins

    Facebook as default plugin
    Our website uses so-called social plugins ("plugins") from the social network Facebook, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Quay, Square, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). The plugins are marked with a Facebook logo or the addition "Social Plugin from Facebook" or "Facebook Social Plugin". An overview of the Facebook plugins and their appearance can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins
    If you access a page on our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Facebook to your browser and integrated into the page. Through this integration, Facebook receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Facebook profile or are not currently logged in to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted directly from your browser to a Facebook server in the USA and stored there.
    If you are logged into Facebook, Facebook can immediately assign your visit to our website to your Facebook profile. If you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking the "Like" button or making a comment, this information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information will also be published on your Facebook profile and displayed to your Facebook friends.
    If you do not want Facebook to directly assign the data collected via our website to your Facebook profile, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website. You can also object to the loading of the Facebook plugins and thus the data processing operations described above with add-ons for your browser for the future, e.g. with the script blocker "NoScript" (http://noscript.net/).
    The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy can be found in Facebook's data protection information:
    http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

    Pinterest as the default plugin

    So-called social plugins (“plugins”) from the Pinterest social network operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA, 94103, USA (“Pinterest”) are used on the seller’s website. The plugins are marked with a Pinterest logo (e.g. "Pin it" button). You can find an overview of the Pinterest plugins and their appearance here: https://developers.pinterest.com/docs/getting-started/introduction/

    If you call up a seller's page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers. The plugin transmits so-called log data to the Pinterest server in the USA. This log data may include the IP address, the address of the visited websites that have Pinterest functions, type and settings of the browser, date and time of the request, how you use Pinterest and cookies. If you interact with the plugins, for example by pressing the "Pin it" button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a Pinterest server and stored there. The information is also published on Pinterest and displayed there on your Pinterest account.

    If you do not want Pinterest to collect your data via our website and possibly combine it with your user data on Pinterest, you should log out of Pinterest before visiting our website.

    You can also object to the loading of the Pinterest plugins and thus the data processing operations described above with add-ons for your browser for the future, e.g. with the script blocker "NoScript" (http://noscript.net/).
    The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Pinterest as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy can be found in Pinterest's data protection information: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

    Google Analytics

    This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the person responsible for data processing on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as "Google".

    We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out using a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your use in the settings there under "My data", "Personal data".

    The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Clause 1 Letter f GDPR. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "_anonymizeIp();" was expanded to ensure anonymous collection of IP addresses. As a result, IP addresses are further processed in abbreviated form, which means that they cannot be linked to individuals. If the data collected about you has a personal reference, this will be excluded immediately and the personal data will be deleted immediately.

    Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

    Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out to you however that in this case you will if applicable not be able to use all functions of this website in full. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Disable Google Analytics .

    You can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Disable Google Analytics . This saves a so-called opt-out cookie on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your end device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, ie you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you want to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other device.

    9. Online Marketing

    Use of Google Ads conversion tracking
    This website uses the online advertising program "Google Ads" and, as part of Google Ads, conversion tracking by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google"). We use Google Ads to draw attention to our attractive offers with the help of advertising material (so-called Google Adwords) on external websites. In relation to the advertising campaign data, we can determine how successful the individual advertising measures are. We are interested in showing you advertising that is of interest to you, in making our website more interesting for you and in achieving a fair calculation of advertising costs.
    The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an Ads ad placed by Google. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer system. These cookies usually lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. This means that cookies cannot be tracked via the websites of Google Ads customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for Google Ads customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified. If you do not wish to participate in the tracking, you can block this use by deactivating the Google conversion tracking cookie in your internet browser under user settings. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics. As part of the use of Google Ads, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of Google LLC. come in the US.
    You can find more information about Google's data protection regulations at the following Internet address: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/
    You can permanently deactivate cookies for advertising preferences by preventing them by setting your browser software accordingly or by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:
    https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=de
    Please note that certain functions of this website may not be available or may only be available to a limited extent if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

    10. Tools and Miscellaneous

    10.1 Google reCAPTCHA
    On this website we also use the reCAPTCHA function of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google"). This function is primarily used to distinguish whether an entry is made by a natural person or whether it is misused by machine and automated processing. The service includes sending the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. When using Google reCAPTCHA, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of Google LLC. come in the US.
    Further information on Google reCAPTCHA and Google's data protection declaration can be found at: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/
    10.2 Google Maps
    On our website we use Google Maps (API) from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, 4 Barrow St, Dublin, D04 E5W5, Ireland ("Google"). Google Maps is a web service for displaying interactive (land) maps to visually display geographic information. Using this service will show you our location and make it easier to get there.
    As soon as you call up those sub-pages in which the Google Maps map is integrated, information about your use of our website (such as your IP address) is transmitted to Google's servers and stored there. This can also result in transmission to the servers of Google LLC. come in the US. This takes place regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google saves your data (even for users who are not logged in) as usage profiles and evaluates them. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, although you must contact Google to exercise this right.
    If you do not agree to the future transmission of your data to Google when using Google Maps, you also have the option of completely deactivating the Google Maps web service by switching off the JavaScript application in your browser. Google Maps and thus also the map display on this website cannot then be used.
    You can view Google's terms of use at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html, the additional terms of use for Google Maps can be found at https://www.google.com/intl /de_US/help/terms_maps.html
    Detailed information on data protection in connection with the use of Google Maps can be found on the Google website ("Google Privacy Policy"): https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

    11. Rights of the data subject

    The Swiss Data Protection Act grants you the right to find out free of charge whether and which personal data we store about you. You also have the right to have incorrect information corrected and deleted. Statutory retention requirements remain reserved (cf. in particular Art. 957 and 962 OR).
    Requests for information must be sent to us in writing. In connection with requests for information or deletion, we reserve the right to request a corresponding proof of identity.

    Parts of the data protection declaration created with www.swissanwalt.ch

      Special instructions for seller
      redeem code
      Liquid error (snippets/cart-drawer line 228): product form must be given a product

      What are you looking for?


      Popular search:  Liewood  Konges Sløjd  Nelson  Maileg  GoBabyGo  Wildride